lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell

Panasonic NCR-18650GA

3.35 Ah cell from Panasonic. Every value below is read from the manufacturer web page (document dated 2026) and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
3.35 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.6 V
Energy
12.1 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
49.5 g
Specific energy
244 Wh/kgcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Energy density
Not stated
Dimensions
18.5 × 65.3 mm
Continuous discharge
Not stated
Cycle life
Not stated
Internal resistance
Not stated
Operating temperature
Not stated

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

5 quantities stated by the manufacturer web page, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.6 Vnone recordedNCR-18650GA: Type High Capacity Models (Ni System); Diameter (max.) 18.5 mm; Height (max.) 65.3 mm; Weight (max. approx.) 49.5 g; Nominal capacity (min.) 3350 mAh; Nominal capacity (typ.) 3450 mAh; Nominal voltage 3.6 V
Capacity3.35 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageNCR-18650GA: Type High Capacity Models (Ni System); Diameter (max.) 18.5 mm; Height (max.) 65.3 mm; Weight (max. approx.) 49.5 g; Nominal capacity (min.) 3350 mAh; Nominal capacity (typ.) 3450 mAh; Nominal voltage 3.6 V
Capacity3.45 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageNCR-18650GA: Type High Capacity Models (Ni System); Diameter (max.) 18.5 mm; Height (max.) 65.3 mm; Weight (max. approx.) 49.5 g; Nominal capacity (min.) 3350 mAh; Nominal capacity (typ.) 3450 mAh; Nominal voltage 3.6 V

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass49.5 gnone recordedNCR-18650GA: Type High Capacity Models (Ni System); Diameter (max.) 18.5 mm; Height (max.) 65.3 mm; Weight (max. approx.) 49.5 g; Nominal capacity (min.) 3350 mAh; Nominal capacity (typ.) 3450 mAh; Nominal voltage 3.6 V
Diameter18.5 mmnone recordedNCR-18650GA: Type High Capacity Models (Ni System); Diameter (max.) 18.5 mm; Height (max.) 65.3 mm; Weight (max. approx.) 49.5 g; Nominal capacity (min.) 3350 mAh; Nominal capacity (typ.) 3450 mAh; Nominal voltage 3.6 V
Height65.3 mmnone recordedNCR-18650GA: Type High Capacity Models (Ni System); Diameter (max.) 18.5 mm; Height (max.) 65.3 mm; Weight (max. approx.) 49.5 g; Nominal capacity (min.) 3350 mAh; Nominal capacity (typ.) 3450 mAh; Nominal voltage 3.6 V

Source and dates

Document
Panasonic NCR-18650GA cylindrical lithium-ion cell
Kind
manufacturer web page
Note
Recovered from the review issue that outlived its candidate file. The rendered issue carried no per-value statistic label and no page number, so neither is asserted here.
Source document date
2026-08-09 (day precision) (evidence)
Source revision
Not recorded
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/panasonic/ncr-18650ga.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All Panasonic batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries