lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell

Murata US18650VC7

3.5 Ah cell from Murata. Every value below is read from the manufacturer web page and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
3.5 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.6 V
Energy
12.6 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
47.2 g
Specific energy
267 Wh/kgcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Energy density
Not stated
Dimensions
18 × 65 mm
Continuous discharge
8 A · 2.3 C
Cycle life
Not stated
Internal resistance
Not stated
Operating temperature
Not stated

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

6 quantities stated by the manufacturer web page, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Current and power

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Continuous discharge current8 Anone recordedNot stated: temperatureUS18650VC7 (NRND): Nominal Capacity 3500 mAh; Positive Electrode Material NCA; Negative Electrode Material Gr, SiO; Nominal (Rated) Voltage 3.6 V; Weight 47.2 g; Diameter φ18.0 mm; Height 65.0 mm; Continuous Max Discharge Current 8.0 A; Features runtime

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.6 Vnone recordedUS18650VC7 (NRND): Nominal Capacity 3500 mAh; Positive Electrode Material NCA; Negative Electrode Material Gr, SiO; Nominal (Rated) Voltage 3.6 V; Weight 47.2 g; Diameter φ18.0 mm; Height 65.0 mm; Continuous Max Discharge Current 8.0 A; Features runtime
Capacity3.5 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageUS18650VC7 (NRND): Nominal Capacity 3500 mAh; Positive Electrode Material NCA; Negative Electrode Material Gr, SiO; Nominal (Rated) Voltage 3.6 V; Weight 47.2 g; Diameter φ18.0 mm; Height 65.0 mm; Continuous Max Discharge Current 8.0 A; Features runtime

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass47.2 gnone recordedUS18650VC7 (NRND): Nominal Capacity 3500 mAh; Positive Electrode Material NCA; Negative Electrode Material Gr, SiO; Nominal (Rated) Voltage 3.6 V; Weight 47.2 g; Diameter φ18.0 mm; Height 65.0 mm; Continuous Max Discharge Current 8.0 A; Features runtime
Diameter18 mmnone recordedUS18650VC7 (NRND): Nominal Capacity 3500 mAh; Positive Electrode Material NCA; Negative Electrode Material Gr, SiO; Nominal (Rated) Voltage 3.6 V; Weight 47.2 g; Diameter φ18.0 mm; Height 65.0 mm; Continuous Max Discharge Current 8.0 A; Features runtime
Height65 mmnone recordedUS18650VC7 (NRND): Nominal Capacity 3500 mAh; Positive Electrode Material NCA; Negative Electrode Material Gr, SiO; Nominal (Rated) Voltage 3.6 V; Weight 47.2 g; Diameter φ18.0 mm; Height 65.0 mm; Continuous Max Discharge Current 8.0 A; Features runtime

Source and dates

Document
Murata Cylindrical Type Lithium Ion Secondary Batteries lineup
Kind
manufacturer web page
SHA-256
af869dfcf32ec0bb7a45b137aef5debc642bcbe57fb272099645304db23666c4
Note
Recovered from the review issue that outlived its candidate file. The rendered issue carried no per-value statistic label and no page number, so neither is asserted here. Manufacturer source rechecked 2026-09-15; accepted after owner-delegated review 2026-09-16. See review/audits/2026-09-16-catalog-review.json.
Source document date
Not recorded (evidence)
Source revision
Not recorded
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/murata/us18650vc7.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All Murata batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries