lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell · Lithium-ion · Semi-solid · NMC / NCM · pouch

WeLion SHP320-32

32 Ah NMC / NCM pouch cell from WeLion. Every value below is read from the datasheet (document dated 2025) and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
32 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.65 V
Energy
116.8 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
382 g
Specific energy
305 Wh/kg
Energy density
690 Wh/L
Dimensions
187 × 87 × 10.3 mm
Continuous discharge
Not stated
Cycle life
Not stated
Internal resistance
Not stated
Operating temperature
0 to 45 °C

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

11 quantities stated by the datasheet, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Density

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Specific energy305 Wh/kgnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperatureGravimetric 305.0 Wh/kgpage 1, SHP320-32 / Energy Density
Energy density690 Wh/Lnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperatureVolumetric 690.0 Wh/Lpage 1, SHP320-32 / Energy Density

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.65 Vnominal valueVoltages Nominal 3.65 Vpage 1, SHP320-32 / Capacity / Voltages
Capacity32 Ahtypical valueNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageTypical 32.0 Ahpage 1, SHP320-32 / Capacity / Voltages
Energy116.8 Whtypical valueNot stated: rate, temperatureTypical 116.8 Whpage 1, SHP320-32 / Capacity / Voltages

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass382 gnone recordedWeight 382.0 ± 12.0 gpage 1, SHP320-32 / Dimensions
Length187 mmnone recordedC Length 187.0 ± 2.0 mmpage 1, SHP320-32 / Dimensions
Width87 mmnone recordedB Width 87.0 ± 1.0 mmpage 1, SHP320-32 / Dimensions
Thickness10.3 mmnone recordedA Thickness 10.3 ± 0.3 mmpage 1, SHP320-32 / Dimensions

Thermal and safety

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Operating temperature, min0 °Cminimum valueNot stated: temperature referenceCharge 0 to 45 °Cpage 1, SHP320-32 / Temperatures
Operating temperature, min-20 °Cminimum valueNot stated: temperature referenceDischarge -20 to 55 °Cpage 1, SHP320-32 / Temperatures
Operating temperature, max45 °Cmaximum valueNot stated: temperature referenceCharge 0 to 45 °Cpage 1, SHP320-32 / Temperatures
Operating temperature, max55 °Cmaximum valueNot stated: temperature referenceDischarge -20 to 55 °Cpage 1, SHP320-32 / Temperatures

Chemistry

Classified as
Lithium-ion · Semi-solid · NMC / NCM
Designation
NMC+
Cathode
NMC+
Electrolyte
Semi-Solid-State

SHP320-32 — NMC+; Semi-Solid-State

Source and dates

Document
WeLion SHP320-32 Semi-Solid-State datasheet
Kind
datasheet
SHA-256
c26ae193a724507998416f86fa00bfc4453ffe712f74b199fc4e404a5cc1592a
Note
Facts only; source body is not redistributed. WeLion NMC+ semi-solid pouch cell. Hosted by Universal Transmissions GmbH, the official European distributor (https://welion-energy.com/Imprint/). The sheet describes reference specifications, not a performance guarantee. Semi-solid describes the electrolyte; it is not all-solid-state. Ultrafast/standard C-rate rows are not identified as capacity-test conditions or continuous maximum current ratings and are not converted to amperes. Unqualified maximal/minimal voltages are held rather than assigned an absolute safety or charge-cutoff meaning. Identity mapping: https://welion-energy.com/SHP320-32/30000107; SHA-256 5834f3c8e24a8eee832704d2abf7f90d39d1936cd174ee66a772fbcd6ef3e2bd; manufacturer part PL10387187-32Ah.
Source document date
2025-04-09 (day precision) (evidence)
Source revision
002
Specification source retrieved
2026-09-21 (day precision) (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/welion/shp320-32.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All WeLion batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries