lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell

REPT BATTERO 314Ah ESS

314 Ah cell from REPT BATTERO. Every value below is read from the manufacturer web page and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
314 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.2 V
Energy
1,005 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
5.6 kg
Specific energy
179 Wh/kgcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Energy density
395 Wh/Lcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Dimensions
71 × 173 × 207 mm
Continuous discharge
Not stated
Cycle life
10,000 cycles
Internal resistance
Not stated
Operating temperature
Not stated

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

7 quantities stated by the manufacturer web page, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.2 Vnone recordedCapacity 314Ah; Rated Voltage 3.2V; Dimension 71*173*207(mm); Application Utility Energy Storage, C&I Energy Storage; Cycle Life 10000 Cycles
Capacity314 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageCapacity 314Ah; Rated Voltage 3.2V; Dimension 71*173*207(mm); Application Utility Energy Storage, C&I Energy Storage; Cycle Life 10000 Cycles

Lifetime

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Cycle life10,000 cyclesnone recordedNot stated: temperature, depth of discharge, rateCapacity 314Ah; Rated Voltage 3.2V; Dimension 71*173*207(mm); Application Utility Energy Storage, C&I Energy Storage; Cycle Life 10000 Cycles

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass5.6 kgnone recordedWeight 5.6 kg
Height207 mmnone recordedDimension 71*173*207(mm)
Length71 mmnone recordedDimension 71*173*207(mm)
Width173 mmnone recordedDimension 71*173*207(mm)

Source and dates

Document
REPT BATTERO 314Ah ESS battery cell
Kind
manufacturer web page
Note
Recovered from the review issue that outlived its candidate file. The rendered issue carried no per-value statistic label and no page number, so neither is asserted here.
Source document date
Not recorded (evidence)
Source revision
Not recorded
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/rept/314ah.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All REPT BATTERO batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries