lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell

REPT BATTERO 215Ah

215 Ah cell from REPT BATTERO. Every value below is read from the manufacturer web page and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
215 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.22 V
Energy
692.3 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
4.05 kg
Specific energy
170 Wh/kg
Energy density
343 Wh/Lcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Dimensions
47 × 200 × 215 mm
Continuous discharge
Not stated
Cycle life
8,000 cycles
Internal resistance
Not stated
Operating temperature
-10 to 65 °C

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

11 quantities stated by the manufacturer web page, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Current and power

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Charge rate, maximum1 Cnone recordedNot stated: temperatureCapacity 215Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 47*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 170Wh/kg; Cycle Life 8000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 1C

Density

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Specific energy170 Wh/kgnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperatureCapacity 215Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 47*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 170Wh/kg; Cycle Life 8000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 1C

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.22 Vnone recordedCapacity 215Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 47*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 170Wh/kg; Cycle Life 8000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 1C
Capacity215 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageCapacity 215Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 47*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 170Wh/kg; Cycle Life 8000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 1C

Lifetime

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Cycle life8,000 cyclesnone recordedNot stated: temperature, depth of discharge, rateCapacity 215Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 47*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 170Wh/kg; Cycle Life 8000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 1C

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass4.05 kgnone recordedWeight 4.05 kg
Height215 mmnone recordedDimension 47*200*215(mm)
Length47 mmnone recordedDimension 47*200*215(mm)
Width200 mmnone recordedDimension 47*200*215(mm)

Thermal and safety

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Operating temperature, min-10 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceCharging Operating Temperature -10℃≤T≤65℃
Operating temperature, min-35 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceDischarging Operating Temperature -35℃≤T≤65℃
Operating temperature, max65 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceCharging Operating Temperature -10℃≤T≤65℃
Operating temperature, max65 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceDischarging Operating Temperature -35℃≤T≤65℃

Source and dates

Document
REPT BATTERO 215Ah battery cell
Kind
manufacturer web page
Note
Recovered from the review issue that outlived its candidate file. The rendered issue carried no per-value statistic label and no page number, so neither is asserted here. C-rate revision (2026-10-28, tools/migrate_c_rate_units.py): the printed C-rate was stored as a current with unit C, which the unit table reads as coulombs; it is now recorded as max_continuous_charge_rate with unit C-rate. The value is unchanged and is not converted to amperes.
Source document date
Not recorded (evidence)
Source revision
Not recorded
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/rept/215ah.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All REPT BATTERO batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries