lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell

REPT BATTERO 206Ah

206 Ah cell from REPT BATTERO. Every value below is read from the manufacturer web page and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
206 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.22 V
Energy
663.3 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
3.55 kg
Specific energy
185 Wh/kg
Energy density
429 Wh/Lcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Dimensions
36 × 200 × 215 mm
Continuous discharge
Not stated
Cycle life
6,000 cycles
Internal resistance
Not stated
Operating temperature
-10 to 65 °C

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

11 quantities stated by the manufacturer web page, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Current and power

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Charge rate, maximum2.8 Cnone recordedNot stated: temperatureCapacity 206Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 36*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 185Wh/kg; Cycle Life 6000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 2.8C

Density

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Specific energy185 Wh/kgnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperatureCapacity 206Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 36*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 185Wh/kg; Cycle Life 6000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 2.8C

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.22 Vnone recordedCapacity 206Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 36*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 185Wh/kg; Cycle Life 6000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 2.8C
Capacity206 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageCapacity 206Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 36*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 185Wh/kg; Cycle Life 6000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 2.8C

Lifetime

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Cycle life6,000 cyclesnone recordedNot stated: temperature, depth of discharge, rateCapacity 206Ah; Rated Voltage 3.22V; Dimension 36*200*215(mm); Application Commercial Vehicles; Energy Density 185Wh/kg; Cycle Life 6000 Cycles; Fast Charging (10%~80%) 2.8C

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass3.55 kgnone recordedWeight 3.55 kg
Height215 mmnone recordedDimension 36*200*215(mm)
Length36 mmnone recordedDimension 36*200*215(mm)
Width200 mmnone recordedDimension 36*200*215(mm)

Thermal and safety

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Operating temperature, min-10 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceCharging Operating Temperature -10℃≤T≤65℃
Operating temperature, min-35 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceDischarging Operating Temperature -35℃≤T≤65℃
Operating temperature, max65 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceCharging Operating Temperature -10℃≤T≤65℃
Operating temperature, max65 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceDischarging Operating Temperature -35℃≤T≤65℃

Source and dates

Document
REPT BATTERO 206Ah battery cell
Kind
manufacturer web page
Note
Recovered from the review issue that outlived its candidate file. The rendered issue carried no per-value statistic label and no page number, so neither is asserted here. C-rate revision (2026-10-28, tools/migrate_c_rate_units.py): the printed C-rate was stored as a current with unit C, which the unit table reads as coulombs; it is now recorded as max_continuous_charge_rate with unit C-rate. The value is unchanged and is not converted to amperes.
Source document date
Not recorded (evidence)
Source revision
Not recorded
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/rept/206ah.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All REPT BATTERO batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries