lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell

EVE Energy M41

19.5 Ah cell from EVE Energy. Every value below is read from the manufacturer web page and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
19.5 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.66 V
Energy
71.4 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
547 g
Specific energy
131 Wh/kgcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Energy density
275 Wh/Lcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Dimensions
98.8 × 148.7 × 17.7 mm
Continuous discharge
Not stated
Cycle life
2,000 cycles
Internal resistance
0.4 mΩ
Operating temperature
Not stated

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

8 quantities stated by the manufacturer web page, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.66 Vnone recordedM41: Nominal Voltage 3.66V; Nominal Capacity 19.5Ah; Nominal Cycles 2000; Weight 0.547 kg; Published dimensions 98.8*148.7*17.7 mm; 5C/5C
Capacity19.5 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageM41: Nominal Voltage 3.66V; Nominal Capacity 19.5Ah; Nominal Cycles 2000; Weight 0.547 kg; Published dimensions 98.8*148.7*17.7 mm; 5C/5C

Impedance

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
AC internal resistance0.4 mΩ1000 HzNot stated: state of charge, temperatureM41: Nominal Voltage 3.66V; Nominal Capacity 19.5Ah; Nominal Cycles 2000; Weight 0.547 kg; Published dimensions 98.8*148.7*17.7 mm; 5C/5C

Lifetime

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Cycle life2,000 cyclesnone recordedNot stated: temperature, depth of discharge, rateM41: Nominal Voltage 3.66V; Nominal Capacity 19.5Ah; Nominal Cycles 2000; Weight 0.547 kg; Published dimensions 98.8*148.7*17.7 mm; 5C/5C

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass0.55 kgnone recordedM41: Nominal Voltage 3.66V; Nominal Capacity 19.5Ah; Nominal Cycles 2000; Weight 0.547 kg; Published dimensions 98.8*148.7*17.7 mm; 5C/5C
Height17.7 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 98.8*148.7*17.7 mm
Length98.8 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 98.8*148.7*17.7 mm
Width148.7 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 98.8*148.7*17.7 mm

Source and dates

Document
EVE Energy M41 product page
Kind
manufacturer web page
Note
Recovered from the review issue that outlived its candidate file. The rendered issue carried no per-value statistic label and no page number, so neither is asserted here.
Source document date
Not recorded (evidence)
Source revision
Not recorded
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/eve/m41.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All EVE Energy batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries