lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell

EVE Energy M21

58 Ah cell from EVE Energy. Every value below is read from the manufacturer web page and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
58 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.62 V
Energy
210 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
860 g
Specific energy
244 Wh/kgcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Energy density
556 Wh/Lcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Dimensions
95.2 × 148.6 × 26.7 mm
Continuous discharge
58 A · 1 C
Cycle life
3,000 cycles
Internal resistance
0.5 mΩ
Operating temperature
-20 to 55 °C

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

11 quantities stated by the manufacturer web page, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Current and power

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Continuous discharge current58 Anone recordedNot stated: temperatureM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.62 Vnone recordedM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)
Capacity58 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)

Impedance

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
AC internal resistance0.5 mΩ1000 HzNot stated: state of charge, temperatureM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)

Lifetime

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Cycle life3,000 cyclesnone recordedNot stated: temperature, depth of discharge, rateM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass0.86 kgnone recordedM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)
Height26.7 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm
Length95.2 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm
Width148.6 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm

Thermal and safety

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Operating temperature, min-20 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)
Operating temperature, min-30 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)
Operating temperature, max55 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)
Operating temperature, max55 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceM21: Nominal Voltage 3.62V; Nominal Capacity 58Ah; Nominal Cycles 3000; Weight 0.86 kg; Published dimensions 95.2*148.6*26.7 mm; 58A (1C)

Source and dates

Document
EVE Energy M21 product page
Kind
manufacturer web page
Note
Recovered from the review issue that outlived its candidate file. The rendered issue carried no per-value statistic label and no page number, so neither is asserted here.
Source document date
Not recorded (evidence)
Source revision
Not recorded
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/eve/m21.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All EVE Energy batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries