lemonergy/ data

Rechargeable cell

EVE Energy A27-V2.1

124.9 Ah cell from EVE Energy. Every value below is read from the manufacturer web page and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
124.9 Ah
Nominal voltage
3.22 V
Energy
402.2 Whcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values: capacity × voltage
Mass
2.24 kg
Specific energy
180 Wh/kgcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Energy density
397 Wh/Lcalculated by Lemonergy from stated values
Dimensions
88 × 309.5 × 37.2 mm
Continuous discharge
41.6 A · 0.3 C
Cycle life
1,500 cycles
Internal resistance
0.33 mΩ
Operating temperature
-20 to 60 °C

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Specifications

11 quantities stated by the manufacturer web page, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Current and power

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Continuous discharge current41.6 Anone recordedNot stated: temperatureA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage3.22 Vnone recordedA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A
Capacity124.9 Ahnone recordedNot stated: rate, temperature, discharge cut-off voltageA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A

Impedance

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
AC internal resistance0.33 mΩ1000 HzNot stated: state of charge, temperatureA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A

Lifetime

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Cycle life1,500 cyclesnone recordedNot stated: temperature, depth of discharge, rateA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass2.24 kgnone recordedA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A
Height37.2 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm
Length88 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm
Width309.5 mmnone recordedPublished dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm

Thermal and safety

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Operating temperature, min-20 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A
Operating temperature, min-30 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A
Operating temperature, max60 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A
Operating temperature, max60 °Cnone recordedNot stated: temperature referenceA27-V2.1: Nominal Voltage 3.22V; Nominal Capacity 124.9Ah; Nominal Cycles 1500; Weight 2.239 kg; Published dimensions 88*309.5*37.2 mm; 41.63A/41.63A

Source and dates

Document
EVE Energy A27-V2.1 product page
Kind
manufacturer web page
Note
Recovered from the review issue that outlived its candidate file. The rendered issue carried no per-value statistic label and no page number, so neither is asserted here.
Source document date
Not recorded (evidence)
Source revision
Not recorded
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/eve/a27-v2.1.yaml

Similar batteries

Nearest in the library by kind, format, chemistry, capacity and specific energy.

All EVE Energy batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries