lemonergy/ data

Primary cell · Zinc-air · Zn/O2 · coin / button

Energizer AC675E

Zn/O2 coin / button primary cell from Energizer. Every value below is read from the datasheet and keeps the conditions it was stated at; what the source does not state is marked as not stated.

Capacity
Not stated
Nominal voltage
1.45 V
Energy
Not stated
Mass
1.8 g
Specific energy
Not stated
Energy density
Not stated
Dimensions
Ø 11.6 × 5.4 mm
Continuous discharge
Not stated
Cycle life
Not stated
Internal resistance
Not stated
Operating temperature
Not stated

Compare in the finderSource documentRecord as JSON (API)Report a correction

Not offered in Lemonergy Design, which takes lithium-ion and sodium-ion cells only.

Specifications

5 quantities stated by the datasheet, grouped as in the finder. Conditions are the rate, temperature and limits each value was stated at.

Electrical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Nominal voltage1.45 Vnominal valueNominal Voltage: 1.45 Voltspage 1

Physical

QuantityValueConditionsFrom the source
Mass1.8 gtypical valueTypical Weight: 1.8 gramspage 1
Diameter11.6 mmmaximum valueIndustry Standard Dimensions (mm): diameter maximum 11.6; height maximum 5.4page 1
Height5.4 mmmaximum valueIndustry Standard Dimensions (mm): diameter maximum 11.6; height maximum 5.4page 1
Volume0.6 cm3typical valueTypical Volume: 0.6 cubic centimeterspage 1

Chemistry

Classified as
Zinc-air · Zn/O2
Designation
Zn/O2

Source and dates

Document
Energizer AC675E product datasheet
Kind
datasheet
SHA-256
f29d4cf9bd4946b0c047e4b99c8cb1a6ba2f0f7535d50319a89e99cf3d124a8c
Note
Retrieved 2026-09-04 from Energizer's official technical-information catalog. Facts only; the PDF body is not redistributed. The manufacturer states that the sheet contains typical information, does not constitute a warranty, and is for reference only. Diagram dimension excerpts below are normalized transcriptions: labels and values are preserved while visual layout and whitespace are not. Manufacturer source rechecked 2026-09-15; accepted after owner-delegated review 2026-09-16. See review/audits/2026-09-16-catalog-review.json.
Source document date
Not recorded (evidence)
Source revision
Form No. 675GL0824
Specification source retrieved
Not recorded (evidence)
Product lifecycle checked
Not recorded
Product release
Not researched
Date context
Source retrieval and document revision do not establish product release or current availability.
Record
contrib/cells/energizer/ac675e.yaml

All Energizer batteries · The battery library · Find and compare batteries